Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Introduction

We track our tasks, or "tickets" in an software called "JIRA". A ticket can represent:

  • a problem reported by the users
  • a task that we create internally for maintenance, administrative tasks, research for future evolutions, etc.

The statistics presented in this page are based on the number of tickets found in our Jira database.

Some tickets are easy and take few minutes to solve, some others are difficult and take days or weeks of hard work: the figures below do not represent accurately our work load, at the best a very, very vague estimation.

Evolution of the number of tickets

Issues by years

 

Tickets per project

The chart below shows the repartition of all the issues, per project, since the creation of Blue Light.

Notes:

  • the tickets under "Blue Light" are common to all projects, or related to the improvement of own functioning
  • the names of the projects which have generated less tickets are not mentioned, for the clarity of this graph. See the table below for more details.

 

 Details of supported organization with their name, JIRA key, year and number of tickets created and resolved below

 

 Years→200720082009201020112012201320142015 
Name of the OrganisationKeyIssues IssuesIssuesIssues IssuesIssuesIssuesIssuesIssuesTotal Issues
Blue Light

BLRESEARCH

2553974455748327287934
Blue LightBLUE291374782641015194344521865
Future SchoolFUTURESCHL64765943647811476511
Bharathi/hot spotBHPS015246000128
Blue Light av.orgBLAVORG07237425501410194
Blue Light TrainingBLTRAINING0520011009
Community Open Source SupportCOMMUNITY0840727370786123425
Guest Facilities Coordination GroupGFCG0222220000046
Guest ServiceGUESTSRV02163062420260124
HappyHAPPY017111100021
Integral Helth ServiceIHS054568268222864266
Individuals working in ServicesINDIVID085961158000151
Pour Tous Distribution CentrePTDC03066866045475239425
Service LinkSRVLINK022228912130793
Auroville CouncelAVCOUNCIL0012271810 11381
backup-file-serverBAFI003151818946875291
Blue Light ProgrammingBLPROGRAM003112960242
DEEPAMDEEPAM0012994523703340322
Dehashakti Sports GroundDEHA007731613282121179
Entry ServiceENTRY0047542226404221252
Finnace asset manegment commtteFAMC00174717191176124
Gas-ServiceGAS001329105313528151
Housing ServiceHOUSING0021582029237523249
IHS InventIHSINV0070000007
KindergartenKINDER001127129261611112
Meeting SchedulerMEETSCHEDU00560021115
Matrimandir AccessMMACCESS009212325184020156
Matrimandir SkinMMSKIN00964210224
NANDANAMNANDANAM00327257151420111
Open Source Software on WindowsOPENWINDOW0031120007
Pour Tous Distribution Centre inventoryPTDCINV001220000014
Sri Aurobindo International inst.edu.reserchSAIIER00860105323
SARACONSARACON00132611620260
SVARAMSVARAM002702743386922271
UNITY PAVILIONUNITYPAV0011342614302919163
WEB OFFICEWEBOFFICE00500075017
Working CommitteeWORKCOM008441910172113132
Auroville Community Transport softwareACT0002571100070
ANANDANAND0003000003
AURONETAURONET000970000097
L'avenir d'AurovilleAVENIR00020131196050244
Auroville RadioAVRADIO000713154346115
Blue Light ConsultingBLCONSULT00034800015
Blue Light SurveyBLSURVEY0008 00008
Wellpaper OpenERPERP0006726000093
GOOGLEGOOGLE000351000054
Invci.comINVCI0005100006
JOMRESJOMRES0004511000056
MAILMAIL000320000032
MANUMANU000163000019
Matrimandir Fund RaiseMMFUNDRAIS000265624346
Matrimandir Inner Skin electronicsMMIS000111100013
ROTROT0006000006
Auroville Energy ProductsAEP0000340209
AIKIYAMAIKIYAM0000291150045
AsynctoASYNCTO000011905328
Auroville LibraryAVLIB0000721224214106
Blue Light Browsing CentreBLBROWSE000022411181193
CASH BOXCASHBOX0000331007
Center Guest HouseCGH0000100001
DEEPANAMDEEPANAM0000134703550145
DyumanDYU000013000013
Farm groupFARM0000701511942
GNU HealthGNUHEALTH0000700007
HOT SPOTHOTSPOT00001346154331148
Lasts SchoolLASTSCHL0000261304533171
MAIL ADMINMAILADMIN00002513102151
MATRIMANDIR BOREWLMMBOREWL00002821013
MATRIMANDIR SUNMMSUN0000100001
MATRIMANDIT VISITMMVISIT000025114233
MOVEMOVE0000300003
NagiosNAG0000104452676
Savitri BhavanSAVITRIBH00001124361712100
SOUNDSOUND000022000022
Town HallTH00001637850171309
TimeTIME00005500010
ACURACUR0000034934793
AV CONSULTAVCONSULT000007923140
EARTH INSTITUTEEARTH0000040712827166
ECO FEMMEECOFEMME000000663547
EvgeniaEVG0000010001
FoseraFOSERA0000034621566
FSTOKENFSTOKEN000002190232
Gas-Service softwareGASSOFT0000023005
Health CenterHEALTH000001313152465
Housing Service softwareHOUSINSOFT0000080008
Musics LibraryMUSLIB0000012115
OramiORAMI0000011037048
Residents Service SoftwareRESDB0000050106
TOYSTOYS000002100021
Video LibraryVIDLIB00000192214
Windarra websiteWINDARRA0000023005
Auroville Board of commerceABC0000002204
Art ServiceARTSRV0000001416
AttendATTEND0000001001
AurinocoAURINOCO00000046414
Auro ServiceAUROSERV00000018110
Auroville Electrical ServiceAVES0000006006
AV LIBRARY SOFTAVLIBSOFT0000001001
FINANCIAL SERVICEFINANCESRV000000165157128450
Graphic SectionGRAPH0000006219
HRTHRT00000091111
LAND BOARDLANDBOARD0000003115
LCCLCC0000003407
LumeterLUMETER0000001001
Moringa CorporationMORINGA0000002204
News and notesNEWSNOTES0000003205
Outreach MediaOUTMEDIA0000002518
Project coordination groupPCG0000002103
PitangaPITANGA0000001381132
Residents ServiceRESIDENT00000095216
Tango WebsiteTANGO0000001001
AuroTraductionTRADU00000074112
Transition SchoolTRANSISCHL000000123116
Vehicle ServiceVEHIC00000052411
Auroville.comAVDOTCOM0000000373370
BLAFABLFA0000000213
Center for Indian studyCENINDSTUD0000000628
CHARLESCHARLES0000000325
MINMIN0000000112
Project codination group SoftwarePCGSOFT0000000101
PharmacyPHAR0000000246
Road ServiceROAD0000000101
Security ServiceSECURITY0000000101
GeckoGEC0000000011
Guest Form OfficeGUESTFORM0000000099
  9528463716771090127521112341205711567
  • No labels